Profiles

Mere V2

Mere Berryman

Ngāi Tūhoe, Ngāti Awa, Ngāti Whare
ONZM, PhD, MEd, BEd
Professor | Poutama Pounamu Director & Expert Partner
+64 27 589 4577

Read more

Elizabeth V2

Elizabeth Eley

Ngāti Pākehā, Scotland
Dip.Tchg, B.Ed, M.Ed
Poutama Pounamu Associate Director & Expert Partner
+64 22 067 1673

Read more

Margaret V2

Margaret Egan

Pākehā/ New Zealand European of Irish and Scots descent
Dip.Tchg. MSc(Hons), PGDip.Ed Leadership
Expert Partner & Accredited Facilitator
+64 27 704 9720

Read more

Therese V2

Therese Ford

Ngāi Takoto, Ngāti Pākehā
Dip.Tchg, B.Ed, PGDip.Ed Leadership, M.Ed Leadership
Expert Partner & Accredited Facilitator
+64 27 448 8949

Read more

Dawn V2

Dawn Lawrence

Tauiwi from Essex, England
Dip.Tchg, PGDip, M.Ed(First Class Hons)
Accredited Facilitator
+64 22 010 2883

Read more

Iti V2

Iti Joyce

Ngāpuhi, Tainui
Dip.Tchg, BLS, PGDip, M.Ed(First Class Hons)
Accredited Facilitator
+64 22 067 1589

Read more

Raewyn V2

Raewyn Ngaamo

Ngāti Maniapoto, Ngā Pui, Ngatai Pakeha
Dip.Tchg
Expert Partner & Accredited Facilitator
+64 27 510 8191

Read more

Robbie V2

Robbie Lamont

Ngāti Pākehā
Dip.Tchg, PGDip(SNRT), M.Ed(Hons)
Accredited Facilitator
+64 21 791 503

Read more

Alex Cropped V2

Alex Hotere-Barnes

Pākehā New Zealander
MA (Hons), Te Pīnakitanga ki te Reo Kairangi
Expert Partner & Accredited Facilitator
+64 27 309 2977

Read more

Katie Penicott Crop V3

Katie Pennicott

Ngāti Porou
Post Graduate Diploma in Education endorsed in Literacy University of Canterbury (Distinction) 1999 Bachelor of Education-Teaching Primary Bilingual Otago University
Accredited Facilitator
+64 21 104 1623

Read more

Johnson Davis Cropped

Johnson Davis

Raukawa
Dip.Tchg, B.Ed, PGDip.Ed (Distinction)
Accredited Facilitator
+64 21 109 8162

Read more

Catherine Welham V2

Catherine Welham

BA, PGDip (Teaching and Learning), MA(Education)
Accredited Facilitator
+64 22 015 3571

Read more

Lynette Bradman2 Cropped

Lynette Bradnam

Ngāti Kahungunu, Kai Tahu, Rangitāne
DipTchg, MEd Māori Education
Māori & English Medium Facilitator
+64 27 212 8000

Read more

Melissa Young Cropped

Melissa Young

Dip Tchg, BEd, PGDipEd
Accredited Facilitator
+64 27 411 5000

Read more

Sarah Johns Cropped

Sarah Johns

Pākehā New Zealander
Bachelor of Resource Studies B.R.S and Dip.Tchg
Accredited Facilitator
+64 22 013 1897

Read more

Dee Reid2 Cropped

Dee Reid

Ngāti Kahu, Ngāti Kahungunu
BSocSc, PGDipSecondaryEducation
Māori & English Medium Facilitator
+64 27 544 6189

Read more

Karley Wilks Forde Cropped

Karley Wilks-Forde

Ngāti Pākehā / Polish and Irish descent
BA, DipGrad, Dip. Tchg
Accredited Facilitator
+64 22 014 6526

Read more

Mary Stubbings Cropped

Mary Stubbings

Ngāti Pakeha
Bachelor Teaching and Learning, Diploma Children’s Lit
Accredited Facilitator
+64 22 013 5002

Read more

Claire Ofee Photo Cropped

Claire O'Fee

+64 22 032 6711

Read more

Donna Fengewisch Cropped

Donna Fengewisch

Administrator
+64 27 544 5680

Read more